Club CrestHemyock Bowling ClubClub Crest

established 1905





Mens

Ladies

 

Men's Champions

 
  Men's Champion of Champions

Terry Doble Trophy: 4 woods, 21 shots
  Men's Two Woods Singles

Presidents Prize: 2 woods, 21 ends
 
2017 Colin Risdon John Bendle
2016 Tony Butler Colin Risdon
2015 John Bendle John Bendle
2014 David Edworthy Ray Drew
2013 Tony Drawert Tony Drawert
2012 Martin Dear Bert Whittear
2011 Tony Wedgewood Julian Day
2010 Martin Dear Ray Drew
2009 Martin Dear Colin Risdon
2008 Martin Dear Ray Smith
2007 John Bendle Ray Drew
2006 Colin Risdon Eric Trott
2005 Martin Dear Colin Risdon
2004 Martin Dear Gordon Brown
2003 Ray Drew Len Hunt
2002 Martin Dear Eric Trott
2001 Gilbert Chown Eric Trott
2000 Gordon Brown John Knowlman
1999 John Bendle John Groves
1998 Martin Dear Donald McCulloch
1997 Jack Burnett Eric Trott
1996 Martin Dear Gilbert Chown
1995 John Groves Ray Drew
1994 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett
1993 Cliff Colley Martin Dear
1992 William Clarke Eric Trott
1991 Ray Drew David Smith
1990 Gilbert Chown John Bendle
1989 Maurice Court Martin Dear
1988 Ray Drew Martin Dear
1987 David Jenkins John Bendle
1986 Ray Drew David Jenkins
1985 Terry Doble Martin Dear
1984 Martin Dear Gilbert Chown





Mens

Ladies

 

Ladies' Champions

 
  Ladies' Champion of Champions

Colerrdge Cup: 4 woods, 21 shots
  Ladies' Two Woods Singles

Greenslade Trophy: 2 woods, 21 ends
 
2017 Sue Risdon Sue Risdon
2016 Sue Risdon
2015 Sue Risdon
2014 Penny Gale
2013 Sue Cridland Margaret Brotheridge
2012 Sue Trott Margaret Brotheridge
2011 Flow Chown Sue Risdon
2010 Helen Lancaster Sue Cridland
2009 Flow Chown Penny Gale
2008 Shirley Phillips Sue Trott
2007 Margaret Knowlman Sue Trott
2006 Flow Chown Helen Lancaster
2005 Mary Hawkins Margaret Brotheridge
2004 Sue Piers Margaret Brotheridge
2003 Helen Lancaster Sue Piers
2002 Sue Piers Helen Lancaster
2001 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
2000 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1999 Sue Piers Margaret Knowlman
1998 Flow Chown Mary Hawkins
1997 Helen Lancaster Mary Hawkins
1996 Helen Lancaster Margaret Knowlman
1995 Margaret Knowlman Sue Piers
1994 Helen Lancaster Sue Piers
1993 Daphne Symes Margaret Knowlman
1992 Nellie Fox-Robinson Margaret Knowlman
1991 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1990 Helen Lancaster Mollie Lutley
1989 Nellie Fox-Robinson Pearl Hackwood
1988 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1987 Alice Lowman Pearl Hackwood
1986 Mary Hawkins Alice Lowman
1985 Mary Batten Margaret Knowlman
1984 Pearl Hackwood Mollie Lutley
 
 
 

Mens

Ladies

 

Back to Top




Mens

Ladies

 

Men's Champions

 
  Men's Champion of Champions

Terry Doble Trophy: 4 woods, 21 shots
  Men's Two Woods Singles

Presidents Prize: 2 woods, 21 ends
 
2018 Colin Risdon Colin Risdon
2017 Colin Risdon John Bendle
2016 Tony Butler Colin Risdon
2015 John Bendle John Bendle
2014 David Edworthy Ray Drew
2013 Tony Drawert Tony Drawert
2012 Martin Dear Bert Whittear
2011 Tony Wedgewood Julian Day
2010 Martin Dear Ray Drew
2009 Martin Dear Colin Risdon
2008 Martin Dear Ray Smith
2007 John Bendle Ray Drew
2006 Colin Risdon Eric Trott
2005 Martin Dear Colin Risdon
2004 Martin Dear Gordon Brown
2003 Ray Drew Len Hunt
2002 Martin Dear Eric Trott
2001 Gilbert Chown Eric Trott
2000 Gordon Brown John Knowlman
1999 John Bendle John Groves
1998 Martin Dear Donald McCulloch
1997 Jack Burnett Eric Trott
1996 Martin Dear Gilbert Chown
1995 John Groves Ray Drew
1994 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett
1993 Cliff Colley Martin Dear
1992 William Clarke E Trott
1991 Ray Drew David Smith
1990 Gilbert Chown John Bendle
1989 Maurice Court Martin Dear
1988 Ray Drew Martin Dear
1987 David Jenkins John Bendle
1986 Ray Drew David Jenkins
1985 Terry Doble Martin Dear
1984 Martin Dear Gilbert Chown





Mens

Ladies

 

Ladies' Champions

 
  Ladies' Champion of Champions

Colerrdge Cup: 4 woods, 21 shots
  Ladies' Two Woods Singles

Greenslade Trophy: 2 woods, 21 ends
 
2018 Sue Risdon Sue Risdon
2017 Sue Risdon Sue Risdon
2016 Sue Risdon
2015 Sue Risdon
2014 Penny Gale
2013 Sue Cridland Margaret Brotheridge
2012 Sue Trott Margaret Brotheridge
2011 Flow Chown Sue Risdon
2010 Helen Lancaster Sue Cridland
2009 Flow Chown Penny Gale
2008 Shirley Phillips Sue Trott
2007 Margaret Knowlman Sue Trott
2006 Flow Chown Helen Lancaster
2005 Mary Hawkins Margaret Brotheridge
2004 Sue Piers Margaret Brotheridge
2003 Helen Lancaster Sue Piers
2002 Sue Piers Helen Lancaster
2001 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
2000 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1999 Sue Piers Margaret Knowlman
1998 Flow Chown Mary Hawkins
1997 Helen Lancaster Mary Hawkins
1996 Helen Lancaster Margaret Knowlman
1995 Margaret Knowlman Sue Piers
1994 Helen Lancaster Sue Piers
1993 Daphne Symes Margaret Knowlman
1992 Nellie Fox-Robinson Margaret Knowlman
1991 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1990 Helen Lancaster Mollie Lutley
1989 Nellie Fox-Robinson Pearl Hackwood
1988 Margaret Knowlman Margaret Knowlman
1987 Alice Lowman Pearl Hackwood
1986 Mary Hawkins Alice Lowman
1985 Mary Batten Margaret Knowlman
1984 Pearl Hackwood Mollie Lutley
 
 
 

Mens

Ladies

 

Back to Top